BFI Logo
 
 
 
BFI EVENT CALENDER
July 2012
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Search Event  View All Events
NEWS HIGHLIGHTS

Subscribe the Newsletter

Unsubscribe


 
Results
RESULT 2013
03rd Lusofonia Games Goa 2014 , Men & Women, Goa (23rd January,2014 to 27th January,2014)
28th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship , Men & Women, Ahmedabad (Gujarat) (04th January,2014 to 09th January, 2014)
64th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls , Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Cuttack (01st September,2013 to 08th September, 2013)
40th National Basketball Championship for Sub - Junior Boys & Girls , Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna (Bihar) (18th August,2013 to 25th August, 2013)
30th Youth National Basketball Championships for Boys & Girls ,Netaji Indoor Stadium (Kolkata) (30th April,2013 to 07rd May, 2013)
27th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship, Sri Kanteerava Indoor Stadium (Bengaluru) (30th January,2013 to 03rd February, 2013)
RESULT 2012
63rd Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women, Ludhiana (Punjab) (28th December,2012 to 04th January, 2013)
29th Youth (U-16) National Championship for Boys & Girls, Indore (Madhya Pradesh) (6th to 13th October, 2012)
63rd National Basketball Championship for Junior Boys & Girls, Puducherry (23rd to 30th May, 2012)
39th National Basketball Championship for Sub-Junior Boys & Girls, Goa (6th to 12th May, 2012)
26th Federation Cup National Basketball Championship for Men & Women, Cochin (Kerala) (Mar 14th-18th, 2012)
RESULT 2011
62nd Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women, Chennai (Click To view)
1st South Asian Beach Games in (Oct 8-16, 2011) in Hanbantota, Sri Lanka – Beach Basketball Tournament (Click To view)
38th Sub Jr National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls - Sep 16-23, 2011 (Click To view)
26th FIBA Asia Championship (Wuhan, China) - Sep 15-25, 2011 (Click To view)
24th FIBA Asia Championship for Women (Omura-Nagasaki, Japan) - Sep 21-28, 2011 (Click To view)
South Asia Qualifiers for 2nd U16 FIBA Asia Basketball Championship - August 2-4, 2011 (Click To view)
33rd William Jones Cup (Taipei, Chinese Taipei) - July 31 - Aug 4, 2011 (Click To view)
2nd Delhi School League for Boys & Girls - July 27 - Aug 29, 2011 (Click To view)
Middle Asia Zone Qualifying Round (New Delhi) 13th July 2011 - 15th July 2011 (Click To view)
Bangalore School League Results (Bangalore) (Click To view)
62nd Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys and Girls (New Delhi) 5th July 2011 - 12th July 2011 (Click To view)
28th Youth Nationals Basketball Championship, (Nagpur) - May 26 - June 2 ( Click To view )
25th IMG-Reliance Federation Cup Basketball Championship for Men and Women (Raipur) - Feb 10- Feb 15, 2011 ( Click To view )
61st IMG-Reliance National Basketball Championship for Men & Women at New Delhi: Dec 28, 2010 - Jan 4, 2011 ( Click To view )
RESULT 2010
IMG-Reliance School Basketball League - Mumbai ( Click To view )
IMG-Reliance School Basketball League: Chennai ( Click To view )
61st IMG-Reliance National Basketball Championship for Junior Boys and Girls at Vashi (Maharashtra): Oct 24-31, 2010 ( Click To view )
1st IMG-Reliance School Basketball League - Delhi ( Click To view )
IMG-Reliance 37th Sub-Junior National Championships for Boys and Girls at Kangra (HP) - Sep. 24-30, 2010 ( Click To view )
21st FIBA ASIA U18 CHAMPIONSHIP ( Click To view )
OLDERS RESULT
BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA 2009 CHAMPIONSHIPS
36th Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls Chittorgarh, 7th to 13th Jan 2010.
 Rank Men  Rank Women 
1. Rajasthan 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Madhya Pradesh 2. Uttar Pradesh
3 Maharashtra 3. Maharasthra
4. Uttar Pradesh 4. Kerala
5. Chhattisgarh 5. Madhya Pradesh
6. Delhi 6. Tamil Nadu
7. Punjab 7. Haryana
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. Delhi
9. Manipur 9. Punjab
10. Orissa 10. Andhra Pradesh
11. Kerala 11. Rajasthan
12. Karnataka 12. Gujarat
60th Junior National Basketball Championship Indore(M.P.) from 17th to 24th January, 2010.
 Rank Men  Rank Women 
1. Delhi 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Chhattisgarh 2. Kerala
3 Madhya Pradesh 3. Tamil Nadu
4. Punjab 4. Karnataka
5. Uttar Pradesh 5. Delhi
6. Karnataka 6. Maharashtra
7. Kerala 7. Madhya Pradesh
8. Tamil Nadu 8. Andhra Pradesh
60th Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women to be held at Guru Nanak Dev Indoor Stadium Ludhiana Punjab from 27th December,2009 to 3rd January, 2010.
Rank. Men Rank Women      
1. Indian Railways 1. Indian Railways
2. Punjab 2. Delhi
3 Tamil Nadu 3 Chhattisgarh
4. Uttrakhand 4. Karnataka
5. Services 5. Kerala
6. Andhra Pradesh 6. Tamil Nadu
7. Andhra Pradesh 7. Punjab
8. Karnataka 8. Maharasthra
9. Kerala    
10. Chandigarh    
24th Federation Cup for Men & Women at Alwar, Rajasthan 22nd to 26th October to, 2009
Rank. Men Rank Women      
1. ONGC (Uttarkhand) 1. SEC (Indian Rlys)
2. W. Rly (Indian Rly) 2. Maharashtra
3 IOB (Tamil Nadu) 3 Tamil Nadu
4. BSF (Punjab) 4. Karnataka
26th Lakadawala Youth National Basketball for Boys & Girls at Mastan Y.M.C.A, Mumbai, Mahrasthra from 9th to 16th May, 2009
Rank. Boys Rank Girls      
1. Madhya Pradesh 1. Tamil Nadu
2. Chhattisgarh 2. Chhattisgarh
3 Punjab 3 Maharashtra
4. Delhi 4. Kerala
5. Uttar Pradesh 5. Uttar Pradesh
6. Jharkhand 6. Karnataka
7. Karnataka 7. Punjab
8. Rajasthan 8. Delhi
9. Maharashtra 9. West Bengal
10. Andhra Pradesh 10. Rajasthan
11. Kerala 11. Andhra Pradesh
12. Mizoram 12. Orissa
BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA 2008 CHAMPIONSHIPS
59th Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women at Surat, Gujarat 31st Dec, 08’ to 7th Jan. 09’
 Rank Men  Rank Women 
1. Indian Railways 1. Indian Railways
2. Tamil Nadu 2. Delhi
3 Uttarakhand 3. Tamil Naadu
4. Services 4. Chhattisgarh
5. Chhattisgarh 5. Karnataka
6. Punjab 6. Maharashtra
7. Karnataka 7. Andhra Pradaesh
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. Uttar Pradesh
9. Uttar Pradesh 9. Rajasthan – Looser winners’
10. Delhi 10. Chandigarh – Looser runners – up
  Looser winners – Madhya Pradesh    
  Looser runners up – Himachal Pradesh    
59th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls at Bhilwara, Rajasthan from 25th May to 1st June, 2008
Rank. Boys Rank Girls      
1. Chhattisgarh 1. Delhi
2. Delhi 2. Kerala
3 Punjab 3 Chhatteisgarh
4. Uttar Pradesh 4. Maharashtra
5. Madhya Pradesh 5. Uttar Pradesh
6. Tamil Nadu 6. Tamil Nadu
7. Rajasthan 7. Punjab
8. Haryana 8. Madhya Pradesh
9. Andhra Pradesh – LKO – Winner 9. Orissa – LKO – Winner
10. Karnataka – LKO – Runners up 10. Jharkhand – LKO – Runners up

 

35th Sub Junior National Championship for Boys & Girls at Sainik School, Kapurthala (Pb) from 15th to 21st June, 2008
Rank Boys Rank Girls
1. Punjab 1. Chhattiegarh
2. Delhi 2. Uttar Pradesh
3 Uttar Pradesh 3. Tamil Nadu
4. Chhattisgarh 4. Jharkhand
5. Jharkhand 5. Andhra Pradesh
6. TamilNadu 6. Maharashtra
7. Maharashtra 7. Karnataka
8. Rajasthan 8. West Bengal
9. Kerala 9. Punjab
10. Manipur 10. Haryana
11. Karnataka 11. Delhi
12. Jammu & Kashmir 12. Gujarat
25th Youth National Basketball for Boys & Girls at Bhilai, Chhattirgarh from 18th to 25th September, 2008
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Uttar Pradesh 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Chhattisgarh 2. Punjab
3 Madhya Pradesh 3. Maharashtra
4. Punjab 4. Tamil Nadu
5. Delhi 5. Kerala
6. Karnataka 6. West Bengal
7. Maharashtra 7. Delhi
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. Rajasthan
9. Gujarat 9. Uttar Pradesh
10. Rajasthan 10. Haryana (L.K.O. – Chandigarh Boys & Girls)
CHAMPIONSHIPS OF 2007 CONDUCTED BY BFI
34th Sub Junior National Championship for Boys & Girls at Nawaha Shehar 7 to 13 May, 2007
Rank Boys Rank Girls      
1. Punjab 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Chhattisgarh 2. Uttar Pradesh
3 Rajasthan 3. Haryana
4. Madhya Pradesh 4. Maharashtra
5.   5. Kerala
6.   6. Punjab
7. Delhi 7. Karnataka
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. Himachal Pradesh

 

58th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls held at Anathpura, 12 to 19 June, 2007
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Delhi 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Uttar Pradesh 2. Delhi
3 Tamil Nadu 3 Kerala
4. Chhattisgarh 4. Maharashtra
5. Rajasthan 5. Karnataka
6. Punjab 6. Andhra Pradesh
7. Maharashtra 7. Punjab
8. Kerala 8. Madhya Pradesh
23rd Federation Cup for Men & Women at Rourkella, Orissa 28th October to 2nd November, 2007

Rank

Men       

Rank

Women

1. ONGC (Uttarkhand) 1. Chhattisgarh
2. IOB (Tamil Nadu) 2. Southern Railway (Indian Railway)
3 Indian Army (Services) 3. Delhi
4. BSNL (Trivandrum) 4. Orissa
58th Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women at Pondicherry 21st to 28th Dec, 2007.
Rank Men Rank Women
1. Services 1. Indian Railways
2. Punjab 2. Delhi
3 Indian Railways 3. Chhattisgarh
4. Uttaranchal 4. Tamil Nadu
5. Karnataka 5. Punjab
6. Tamil Nadu 6. Kerala
7. Uttar Pradesh 7. Karnataka
8. Kerala 8. Andhra Pradesh
9. Andhra Pradesh 9. Maharashtra
10. Rajasthan 10. Himachal Pradesh
11. Assam    
12. Chandigarh    
24th Youth National Basketball for Boys & Girls at Lucknow from 21 to 28 May, 2007
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Rajasthan 1. Kerala
2. Uttar Pradesh 2. Chhattisgarh
3 Chhattisgarh 3. Uttar Pradesh
4. Delhi 4. Tamil Nadu
5. Punjab 5. Maharshtra
6. Gujarat 6. Delhi
7. Maharashtra 7. Haryana
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. West Bengal
9. Madhya Pradesh  - C 9. Madhya Pradesh
10. Haryana – D 10. Punjab
11. Kerala – II 11. Karnataka
12. Chandigarh – II 12. Jharkhand
CHAMPIONSHIPS OF 2006 CONDUCTED BY BFI
57th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls held at Ludhiana, 27th May to 3rd June, 2006.
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. UTTAR PRADESH 1. CHHATTISGARH
2. DELHI 2. DELHI
3 CHHATTISGARH 3 KERALA
4. RAJASTHAN 4. PUNJAB
5. PUNJAB 5. MADHYA PRADESH
6. TAMIL NADU 6. MAHARASHTRA
7. HARYANA 7. TAMIL NADU
8. MADHYA PRADESH 8. CHANDGARH
9. CHANDIGARH 9. KARNATAKA
10. KERALA 10. UTTAR PRADESH
11. JHARKHAND 11. ANDHRA PRADESH
12. MAHARASHTARA 12. ORISSA

 

33rd Sub Junior National Championship for Boys & Girls at Kolkata from 28th Aug to 3rd September, 2006
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Mizoram 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Delhi 2. Maharashtra
3 Chhattisgarh 3. Tamil Nadu
4. Punjab 4. Uttar Pradesh
5. Andhra Pradesh 5. Madhya Pradesh
6. Madhya Pradesh 6. Karnataka
7. Manipur 7. Haryana
8. Rajasthan 8. Punjab
9. Uttar Pradesh 9. Kereala
10. Orissa 10. Orissa
11. Jharkhand 11. Jharkhand
12. Tamil Nadu 12. Delhi
22nd Federation Cup for Men & Women at Jamshedpur from 28th October to 2nd November, 2006

Rank

Men

Rank

Women

1. I. O. B (Chennai) 1. Chhattisgarh
2. O.N.G.C. (Uttaranchal) 2. Delhi
3 B.A.L.B. (Punjab) 3. Western Railways
4. K.E.S.B. (Kerala) 4. Kerala
57th Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women at Jaipur 28th Dec, 2006 to 4th Jan, 2007.
Rank Men Rank Women
1. Services 1. Indian Railways
2. Kerala 2. Delhi
3 Punjab 3. Chhattisgarh
4. Uttaranchal 4. Punjab
5. Indian Railways 5. Andhra Pradesh
6. Tamil Nadu 6. Tamil Nadu
7. Rajasthan 7. Maharashtra
8. Karnataka 8. Himachal Pradesh
9 Assam 9. Kerala
10 Chandigarh 10 Madhya Pradesh
23rd Youth National Basketball for Boys & Girls at Jaipur from 9th to 15th January, 2007
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Uttar Pradesh 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Punjab 2. Uttar Pradesh
3 Chhattisgarh 3. Kerala
4. Rajasthan 4. Madhya Pradesh
5. Haryana 5. Tamil Nadu
6. Madhya Pradesh 6. Delhi
7. Delhi 7. Punjab
8. Andhra Pradesh 8. Maharashtra
9. Kerala 9. Karnataka
10. Orissa 10. Meghalaya
11. Gujarat 11. Haryana
12. Maharashtra 12. Andhra Pradesh
33rd National Games at Guwahati (Assam) from 14th to 18th February, 2007
Rank Men Rank Women
1. Services 1. Tamil Nadu
2. Uttaranchal 2. Chhattisgarh
3 Punjab 3. Maharashtra
4. Kerala 4. Delhi
CHAMPIONSHIPS OF 2005 CONDUCTED BY BFI
56th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls held at Pondicherry 21st to 28th May, 2005
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. UTTAR PRADESH 1. CHHATTISGARH
2. DELHI 2. DELHI
3 CHHATTISGARH 3 KERALA
4. RAJASTHAN 4. PUNJAB
5. PUNJAB 5. MADHYA PRADESH
6. TAMIL NADU 6. MAHARASHTRA
7. HARYANA 7. TAMIL NADU
8. MADHYA PRADESH 8. CHANDGARH
9. CHANDIGARH 9. KARNATAKA
10. KERALA 10. UTTAR PRADESH
11. JHARKHAND 11. ANDHRA PRADESH
12. MAHARASHTARA 12. ORISSA

 

32nd Sub Junior National Championship for Boys & Girls at Bhilai from 1st to 7th May, 2005
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      
1. Madhya Pradesh 1. Chhattisgarh
2. Rajasthan 2. Tamil Nadu
3 Chhattisgarh 3. Madhya Pradesh
4. Punjab 4. Jaharkhand
5. U.P 5. Punjab
6. Orrissa 6. Kerala
7. Manipur 7. Haryana
8. Maharashtra 8. A.P
9. Tamil Nadu 9. U.P
10. Haryana 10. Delhi
21st Federation Cup for Men & Women at Bhavnagar, from 15th to 19th February, 2005
 Rank Men  Rank Women

1.

Central Excise, Kerla

1.

Southern Railways

2.

Punjab, Police

2.

Delhi

3

Indian Army

3.

Chhattisgarh

4.

I.C.F., Chennai

4.

Punjab

22nd Youth National for Boys and Girls, Jaisalmer from 24th to 30th July, 2005 (Under 16)
 Rank Boys  Rank Girls      

1.

Chhattisgarh

1.

Chhattisgarh

2.

Rajasthan

2.

Delhi

3

U.P

3.

Maharashtra

4.

Punjab

4.

Kerala

56th Senior National Basketball Championship for Men & Women at Pune from 28th December, 2005 to 4th January, 2006
 Rank Men  Rank Women
1. Indian Railway 1. Indian railway
2. Punjab 2. Delhi
3 Tamil Nadu 3. Chhattisgarh
4. Services 4. Kerala
5. Uttranchal 5. Maharashtra
6. Karnataka 6. Madhya Pradesh
7. Rajasthan 7. Punjab
8. Kerala 8. Tamil Nadu
9. Delhi 9. Karnataka
10. Madhya Pradesh 10. Haryana
Results for the year 2006-07
57th Junior National Basketball Championship for Boys & Girls (U-18) held at Ludhiana, Punjab from 27th May to 3rd June, 2006.
S.No Boys Girls
1. UTTAR PRADESH CHHATTISGARH
2. DELHI DELHI
3 CHHATTISGARH KERALA
4. RAJASTHAN PUNJAB
5. PUNJAB MADHYA PRADESH
6. TAMIL NADU MAHARASHTRA
7. HARYANA TAMIL NADU
8. MADHYA PRADESH CHANDGARH
9. CHANDIGARH KARNATAKA
10. KERALA UTTAR PRADESH
11. JHARKHAND ANDHRA PRADESH
12. MAHARASHTARA ORISSA

 

33rd Sub Junior National Championship for Boys & Girls at Kolkata from 28th August to 3rd September, 2006

S.No

Boys

Girls

1. Mizoram Chhattisgarh
2. Delhi Maharashtra
3 Chhattisgarh Tamil Nadu
4. Punjab Uttar Pradesh
5. Andhra Pradesh Madhya Pradesh
6. Madhya Pradesh Karnataka
7. Manipur Haryana
8. Rajasthan Punjab
9. Uttar Pradesh Kereala
10. Orissa Orissa
11. Jharkhand Jharkhand
12. Tamil Nadu Delhi
17 th FIBA Asia Champions Cup for Men held at Kuwait from 31st May to 8th June, 2006. The Indian team finished 8th in the competition and the  members of the contingent were as follows:
S.No Name State/ Unit
1 Sambhaji Kadam S.S.C.B
2 Anoop Mukkanniyil Kerala
3 Talwinderjit Singh Punjab
4 Rajanna Sanjay Raj Karnataka
5 Daman Deep Singh Punjab
6 Shiv Kumar (Captain) Delhi
7 Lokesh Yadav Rajasthan
8 Yadwinder Singh Punjab
9 Trideep Rai  Railways
10 Riyaz Uddin Quereshi Railways
11 S. Sridhar Uttranachal
12 Jagdeep Singh Punjab
13 Mr. K. K. Chansoria - Head Coach Delhi
14 Mr. S. K. Raja - Asst. Coach S.S.C.B
15 Mr. Mavi Amarjot Singh - FIBA Referee Punjab
16. Mr. Prem Pal Singh - Manager J & K


10 th Crown Prince Cup International Invitational Basketball Tournament for Men held at Hat Yai City, Thailand from 26th June to 2nd July, 2006.
Participating teams in the order of the final ranking were - Iran » Thailand - I India » China Philippines » Thailand -II Vietnam » Japan 
S.No Name State/ Unit
1 Sambhaji Kadam S.S.C.B
2 Anoop Mukkanniyil Kerala
3 Talwinderjit Singh Punjab
4 Rajanna Sanjay Raj Karnataka
5 Maan Singh Rajasthan
6 Shiv Kumar Delhi
7 Sukhbir Singh Dhillon Punjab
8 Trideep Rai  Railways
9 Riyaz Uddin Railways
10 Kaushal Ravi Kumar Karnataka
11 Damandeep Singh Teja Punjab
12 Lokesh Yadav Rajasthan
13 Mr. Keshav  Kumar Chansoria  National Coach
14 Mr. S.  K. Raja - Coach S.S.C.B
15 Mr. V. F. V. Micheal Vino (FIBA Referee) Tamil Nadu
16 Mr. Ajeet Singh (Manager) Rajasthan

1. Highest Scorer of the Tournament - Trideep Rai
2. Highest 3 Pointer of the Tournament - Trideep Rai
3. Most Valuable Player of the Tournament - Trideep Rai
4. Best Blocker of Jump-shots of the Tournament - Anoop. M
5. Best Assist Player of the Tournament - Sambhaji Kadam.

2nd Basketball Without Borders of Asia was conducted by FIBA Asia at Shanghai, China from 8th to 11th June, 2006 for all the affiliated countries from the region. Three young Boys from India were also invited to attend the said Coaching cum training camp namely:

1. Sukhbir Singh Dhillon - Punjab
2. Aditya Biswas - Delhi
3. Ravi Kumar Kaushal - Karnataka

Overall Results
SENIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN
(Under INDIAN OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION)
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st NEW DELHI - 1934 PUNJAB BENGAL 34 - 14 U.P. MYSORE 24 - 15
2nd LAHORE - 1936 PUNJAB BENGAL 37 - 15 BOMBAY U.P. - -
3rd CALCUTTA - 1938 BENGAL PUNJAB 24 - 20 U.P. BOMBAY - -
5th LAHORE - 1942 PUNJAB BENGAL - - - -  - - - -
6th PATIALA - 1944 PUNJAB BENGAL - - - - - - - -
8th LUCKNOW - 1948 MYSORE U.P. - - PUNJAB - - - -
9th BOMBAY-1950 RAJPUTANA MYSORE 34-33      
SENIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - WOMEN
(Under BASKETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA)
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st LUDHIANA-
1950-51
NOT
HELD
         
2nd MADRAS-
1951-52
NOT
HELD
         
3rd BANGALORE-
1952-53
WEST BENGAL MYSORE 44-42      
4th NEW DELHI-
1953-54
    NOT
HELD
     
5th CALCUTTA-
1954-55
WEST BENGAL HYDERABAD   MYSORE U.P  
6th HYDERABAD-
1955-56
HYDERABAD MYSORE 36-24      
7th TRIVANDRUM-1956-57 WEST BENGAL HYDERABAD 39-31      
8th PATIALA-
1957-58
WEST BENGAL U.P 60-26      
9th BANGALORE-
1958-59
WEST BENGAL MYSORE 35-29      
10th MADRAS-
1959-60
WEST BENGAL MYSORE 33-24 KERALA A.P  
11th JAIPUR-
1960-61
MYSORE W. BENGAL 42-27      
12th SECUDERABAD-1961-62 WEST BENGAL MYSORE 57-53 A.P RAJASTHAN  
13th BANGALORE-
1962-63
MYSORE W. BENGAL 42-36 MHR A.P  
14th CALCUTTA
1963-64
MYSORE W. BENGAL 47-42 PUNJAB MHR  
15th CUTTACK-
1964-65
WEST BENGAL DELHI 44-19 MHR A.P 37-23
16th COIMBATORE-1965-66 WEST BENGAL MHR 36-22      
17th BOMBAY-
1966-67
MHR W. BENGAL 30-27      
18th JABALPUR
1967-68
MHR W. BENGAL 40-33 DELHI PUNJAB  
19th KOTTAYAM-
1968-69
MHR KERALA 73-28 WEST BENGAL HARYANA 58-38
20th CALCUTTA-
1969-70
MHR MYSORE 47-34 WEST BENGAL    
21st AGRA-
1970-71
WEST BENGAL MHR 53-47 MYSORE M.P 51-36
22nd ERNAKULAM-
1971-72
WEST BENGAL MHR 40-32 KERALA DELHI  
23rd POONA-
1972-73
MHR W. BENGAL 67-42 DELHI MYSORE  
24th MADRAS-
1973-74
DELHI KARNATAKA 49-41 MHR W. BENGAL 59-40
25th DELHI-
1974-75
WEST BENGAL KARNATAKA 72-61 MHR DELHI 61-44
26th CALCUTTA-
1975-76
MHR WEST BENGAL 50-32 DELHI KERALA 44-23
27th BANGALORE-
1976-77
MHR KARNATAKA 71-53 KERALA WEST BENGAL 69-38
28th JAMSHEDPUR-
1977-78
MHR DELHI 82-28 KERALA WEST BENGAL  
29th KOTTAYAM
1978-79
PUNJAB KARNATAKA 71-55 MHR DELHI 60-52
30th JAIPUR
1979-80
PUNJAB MHR 61-56 DELHI KARNATAKA  
31st INDORE
1980-81
PUNJAB MHR 68-52 RAILWAYS KERALA 60-31
32nd LUDHIANA
1981-82
PUNJAB MHR 59-55 KERALA RAILWAYS 38-20
33rd JAMSHEDPUR
1982-83
PUNJAB KERALA 64-46 RAILWAYS MHR 75-66
34th CALICUT
1983-84
PUNJAB RAILWAYS 74-60 MHR KERALA 46-41
35th CUTTACK
1984-85
KERALA PUNJAB 64-45 RAILWAYS TAMILNADU 71-38
36th CALCUTTA-
1985-86
RAILWAYS KARNATAKA 65-45 MHR KERALA  
37th LUCKNOW-
1986-87
RAILWAYS KERALA 67-44 MHR DELHI 48-41
38th MYSORE
1987-88
PUNJAB RAILWAYS 50-49 KARNATAKA MHR 56-55
39th JAMSHEDPUR
1988-89
RAILWAYS KERALA 86-50 TAMILNADU PUNJAB 63-60
40th JAIPUR
1989-90
RAILWAYS PUNJAB 70-51 KERALA KARNATAKA 62-27
41st CALCUTTA
1990-91
RAILWAYS PUNJAB 85-53 KERALA KARNATAKA 53-52
42nd TRIVANDRUM
1991-92
RAILWAYS PUNJAB 78-48 KERALA MHR 60-59
43rd BANGALORE
1992-93
RAILWAYS PUNJAB 74-54 KERALA MHR 56-54
44th KOCHI
1993-94
RAILWAYS MHR 65-47 PUNJAB KERALA 62-61
45th LUDHIANA
1994-95
RAILWAYS PUNJAB 61-47 MHR KERALA 4841
46th JAMSHEDPUR
1995-96
RAILWAYS MHR 71-57 TAMILNADU PUNJAB 63-45
47th CALCUTTA-
1996-97
RAILWAYS W. BENGAL 92-31 MHR M.P 61-16
48th LUDHIANA-
1997-98
RAILWAYS MHR 79-36 M.P KERALA 49-47
49th JAIPUR-
1998-99
RAILWAYS KERALA 89-50 TAMIL NADU MHR 65-53
50th NEW DELHI
1999-00
RAILWAYS DELHI 73-57 TAMILNADU PUNJAB 42-39
51st BANGALORE-
2000-01
RAILWAYS KERALA 91-75 TAMIL NADU M.P 56-54
52nd LUDHIANA
2001-02
RAILWAYS KERALA 96-63 TAMIL NADU PUNJAB 84-58
53rd HYDERABAD-
2002-03
DELHI RAILWAYS 75-61 KERALA M.P 80-71
54th CUTTACK-
2003-04
RAILWAY DELHI 94-59 KERALA A.P 64-43
55th LUDHIANA-
2004-05
RAILWAY DELHI 126-57 CHTGRH TAMILNADU 76-37
56th PUNE-
2005-06
I. RAILWAY DELHI   CHTGRH KERALA  
57th JAIPUR-
2006-07
I. RAILWAY DELHI   CHTGRH PUNJAB  
58th PONDICHERRY-
2007-08
I. RAILWAY DELHI   CHTGRH TAMIL NADU  
59th SURAT-
2008-09
I. RAILWAY DELHI   TAMIL NADU CHTSGRH  
JUNIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GIRLS

Sr.No

VENUE & YEAR

GOLD

SILVER

SCORE

BRONZE

IVth

SCORE

 

 

1951 to 1976 NOT HELD

 

28th TRICHURE-1977-78 MHR PUNJAB 57-36 KERALA W. BENGAL 47-45
29th BHILWARA-1978-79 MHR KARNATAKA 74-73      
30th BURDWAN-1979-80 MHR KARNATAKA 78-73 PUNJAB DELHI  
31st JAMSHEDPUR-1980-81 PUNJAB KERALA 85-63 KARNATAKA DELHI  
32nd MARGAO-1981-82 PUNJAB MHR 61-49 KERALA GOA 44-41
33rd PUNE-1982-83 PUNJAB KERALA 82-65 KARNATAKA MHR 71-70
34th INDORE-
1983-84
KERALA MHR 88-57 PUNJAB KARNATAKA 50-40
35th NOWGONG-1984-85 KERALA MHR 61-54 DELHI RAJASTHAN  
36th BARODA-1985-86 KERALA DELHI 39-28 MHR KARNATAKA 43-28
37th NEYVELLI-1986-87 PUNJAB MHR   TAMILNADU KERALA 49-24
38th JABALPUR-1987-88 MHR KERALA 48-46 PUNJAB KARNATAKA 80-19
39th BHILWARA-1988-89 M.P. PUNJAB 66-51 KARNATAKA MHR 57-49
40th SOLAPUR-1989-90 PUNJAB TAMILNADU   M.P. DELHI 57-12
41st INDORE-1990-91 PUNJAB KERALA 57-28 M.P. DELHI  
42nd DELHI-1991-92 MHR PUNJAB 52-49 KERALA TAMILNADU 53-43
43rd LUDHIANA-1992-93 PUNJAB MHR 45-32 CHANDIGARH KERALA 54-46
44th CHANDIGARH-1993-94 CHTGRH PUNJAB 63-53 MHR KERALA 60-33
45th SATARA-1994-95 TAMILNADU CHANDIGARH 47-37 KERALA MHR 63-30
46th KANGRA-1995-96 KERALA MHR 70-52 M.P TAMILNADU 50-41
47th BATHINDA-1996-97 TAMILNADU KERALA 48-43 KARNATAKA M.P 60-58
48th DELHI-1997-98 MHR M.P 53-43 KARNATAKA TAMILNADU 44-40
49th PATIALA-1998-99 KERALA PUNJAB 79-42 MHR KARNATAKA 46-32
50th PONDICHERRY-1999-00 TAMIL NADU KERALA   MHR KARNATAKA  
51st SARKAGHAT-2000-01 KERALA KARNATAKA   TAMIL NADU MHR  
52nd BHILAI-2001-02 CHTGRH M.P   KERALA MHR  
53rd PANAJI-2002-03 KERALA CHTGRH 86-53 M.P MHR  
54th LUDHIANA-2003-04 CHTGRH KERALA 83-57 PUNJAB M.P.  
55th CHITOOR-2004-05 CHTGRH PUNJAB 62-50 KARNATAKA TAMILNADU 49-43
56th PONDICHERRY CHTGRH KERALA   DELHI KARNATAKA  
57th Ludhiana-2006 CHTGRH DELHI   KERALA PUNJAB  
58th ANANTPUR- 2007 CHTGRH DELHI   KERALA MHR  
59th BHILWARA-2008 DELHI KERALA   CHTGRH MHR  
YOUTH NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - BOYS
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st JAMSHEDPUR-1983-84 PUNJAB DELHI        
2nd JABALPUR-1984-85 A.P DELHI 60-32 RAJASTHAN KARNATAKA 67-66
3rd IMPHAL-1985-86 MHR W. BENGAL        
4th TRIVANDRUM-1986-87 KERALA MHR 70-27 HARYANA M.P 62-59
5th BHILAI-1987-88 RAJASTHAN M.P        
6th BANGALORE-1988-89 TAMILNADU WEST BENGAL 70-61 MHR KARNATAKA 70-47
7th CUTTACK-1989-90 M.P TAMIL NADU 77-58 MHR DELHI 63-59
8th SATARA-1990-91 A.P TAMIL NADU 50-46 MHR M.P  
9th BOMBAY-1991-92 MHR RAJASTHAN 67-60 W. BENGAL KARNATAKA 60-58
10th 10th NOT HELD NOT HELD NOT HELD   NOT HELD NOT HELD  
11th GUWAHATI-1993-94 MHR A.P   U.P HARYANA  
12th PONDICHERRY-1994-95 HARYANA A.P   RAJASTHAN MHR  
13th BURDWAN-1995-96 A.P M.P   U.P BIHAR  
14th CHANDIGARH-1996-97 U.P. M.P. 78-54 PUNJAB MHR 69-29
  1997-98 NOT HELD NOT HELD        
15th SURAT-1998-99 TAMIL NADU PUNJAB   MHR DELHI  
15th SURAT-1998-99 TAMIL NADU PUNJAB   MHR DELHI  
16th CHITTORGARH-1999-00 A.P U.P. 74-58 PUNJAB TAMIL NADU 68-33
17th NAVI MUMBAI-2000-01 A.P. PUNJAB 66-54 RAJASTHAN U.P. 53-39
18th INDORE-2001-02 PUNJAB A.P 86-84 DELHI U.P.  
19th JALANDHAR-2002-03 PUNJAB A.P. 67-40 DELHI RAJASTHAN 66-64
20th KANGRA-2003-04 A.P KARNATAKA 77-62 PUNJAB KERALA 82-32
21st GOTAN-2004-05 CHTGRH PUNJAB 91-63 M.P. DELHI 61-34
22nd JAISALMER
2005-06
CHTGRH RAJASTHAN 73-58 U.P PUNJAB 72-52
23rd JAIPUR 2006-07 U.P. PUNJAB 96-52 CHTGRH RAJASTHAN 103-95
24th LUCKNOW-2007 RAJASTHAN UTTAR PRADESH   CHTGRH DELHI  
25th BHILAI,CHHATT.-2008 U.P CHTGRH   M.P PUNJAB  
YOUTH NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GIRLS
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st JAMSHEDPUR-
1983-84
NOT HELD          
2nd JABALPUR-
1984-85
NOT HELD          
3rd IMPHAL-
1985-86
NOT HELD          
4th TRIVANDRUM-
1986-87
MHR M.P 49-43 KERALA TAMILNADU  
5th BHILAI-
1987-88
M.P. PUNJAB        
6th BANGALORE-
1988-89
MHR M.P 52-41 TAMIL NADU DELHI 46-25
7th CUTTACK
1989-90
PUNJAB TAMIL
NADU
64-49 M.P. MHR 77-63
8th SATARA-1990-91 MHR M.P. 41-40 PUNJAB TAMIL NADU  
9th BOMBAY-1991-92 MHR M.P 69-41 TAMIL NADU KERALA 55-37
10th 1992-93 NOT HELD          
11th GUWAHATI-1993-94 CHANDIGARH MHR   M.P ASSAM  
12th PONDICHERRY-
1994-95
KERALA TAMIL
NADU
  M.P CHANDIGARH  
13th BURDWAN-1995-96 KERALA KARNATAKA   M.P MHR  
14th CHANDIGARH-1996-97 M.P KERALA 64-57 MHR KARNATAKA 64-55
  1997-98 NOT HELD          
15th SURAT-
1998-99
M.P MHR   KERALA KARNATAKA  
16th CHITTORGARH-
1999-00
M.P TAMIL NADU 82-51 A.P MHR 48-42
17th NAVI MUMBAI-
2000-01
TAMIL NADU KERALA 52-31 M.P KARNATAKA 44-24
18th INDORE-
2001-02
TAMIL NADU CHTGRH 54-43 KERALA M.P  
19th JALANDHAR-
2002-03
TAMIL NADU CHTGRH 56-48 KARNATAKA KERALA 57-48
20th KANGRA-
2003-04
CHTGRH MHR   KARNATAKA DELHI  
21st GOTAN-
2004-05
CHTGRH KARNATAKA 68-37 KERALA TAMIL NADU 53-24
22nd JAISALMAR
-2005
CHTGRH DELHI   MHR KERALA  
23rd JAIPUR-
2006
CHTGRH U.P   KERALA M.P  
24th LUCKNOW
-2007
KERALA CHTGRH   UTTAR PRADESH TAMIL NADU  
25th BHILAI,
CHTGRH,
2008
CHTGRH PUNJAB   MHR TAMIL NADU  
SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - BOYS
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st DELHI-
1973
CHANDIGARH DELHI 41-21 HARYANA RAJASTHAN 37-33
2nd HISSAR-
1974
CHANDIGARH KARNATAKA 28-26 DELHI HARYANA  
3rd NASIK-1975 HARYANA RAJASTHAN 45-34 M.P. PUNJAB 5348
4th KOTHAGUDEM-1976 A.P HARYANA 53-19      
5th PANAJI-1977 HARYANA PUNJAB 28-27 A.P. KARNATAKA 4742
6th BHILWARA-1978 PUNJAB MHR 37-31 KARNATAKA CHANDIGARH  
7th INDORE-1979 PUNJAB KARNATAKA 76-26 CHANDIGARH    
8th JAMSHEDPUR-1980 PUNJAB DELHI 51-32      
9th THANE-1981 PUNJAB KARNATAKA 53-36 TRIPURA MANIPUR  
10th CHANDIGARH-1982 A.R H.P. 34-13 WEST BENGAL PUNJAB 29-26
11th THANE-1983 MHR KARNATAKA        
12th JAMSHEDPUR-1984 A.P MANIPUR   M.P WEST BENGAL  
13th JAMSHEDPUR-1985 A.P WEST BENGAL 50-38 KERALA M.P 49-22
14th GWALIOR-1986 M.P. PUNJAB 26-25 WEST BENGAL TAMIL NADU  
15th KALAMAS
SERTY-1987
HARYANA MANIPUR 39-37 WEST BENGAL TAMIL NADU 36-23
16th CHITTORGARH-1988 MANIPUR RAJASTHAN 40-30 HARYANA PUNJAB  
17th INDORE-1989 RAJASTHAN HARYANA   A.P PUNJAB  
18th IMPHAL-1990 MANIPUR HARYANA 39-23 RAJASTHAN A.P  
19th PANJI-1991 MANIPUR MHR 64-40 RAJASTHAN BIHAR 47-21
20th TRIVANDRUM-1993 PUNJAB M.P. 55-48 BIHAR RAJASTHAN 67-52
21st SONEPAT-1994 PUNJAB-MANIPUR (Joint)  ----   RAJASTHAN HARYANA  
22nd ROPAR-1995 M.P. PUNJAB 59-51 ASSAM A.P 5049
23rd PONDICHERRY-1996 ASSAM PUNJAB   A.P RAJASTHAN  
24th GUWAHATI-1997 ASSAM PUNJAB 37-31 RAJASTHAN A.R  
25th PONDICHERRY-1998 PONDICHERRY MANIPUR 53-50 RAJASTHAN A.P  
26th ANANDPUR SAHIB-1999 PUNJAB RAJASTHAN 5642 A.R MHR 61-50
27th PONDICHERRY-2000 MHR RAJASTHAN   MIZORAM PUNJAB  
28th KAPURTHALA-2001 MIZORAM PUNJAB 5047 ORISSA RAJASTHAN 4241
29th PONDICHERRY-2002 M.P MIZORAM   RAJASTHAN ORISSA  
30th NOGAON-2003 CHTGRH ASSAM 41-38 MIZORAM ORISSA  
31st TRIVANDRUM-2004 CHTGRH RAJASTHAN 35-34 PUNJAB MHR  
32nd BHILLAI-2005 M.P. RAJASTHAN 45-36  CHTGRH PUNJAB  
33rd KOLKATTA - 2006 MIZORAM DELHI ` CHTGRH PUNJAB  
34th NAWAHA SHEHAR - 2007 PUNJAB CHTGRH   RAJASTHAN M.P  
35th KAPURTHALA -2008 PUNJAB DELHI 43-36 U.P. CHTGRH 48-44
SUB-JUNIOR NATIONAL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP - GIRLS
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st DELHI-1973-74            
2nd HISSAR-1974-75 MHR DELHI        
3rd NASIK-1975-76 MHR PUNJAB 53-12 HARYANA GOA 18-7
4th KOTHAGUDEM-1976-77 PUNJAB DELHI 29-14      
5th PANAJI-1977-78 PUNJAB MHR 25-14 A.P DELHI 20-19
6th BHILWARA-1978-79 PUNJAB MHR 34-14 GOA BIHAR  
7th INDORE-1979-80 MHR BIHAR 24-23 PUNJAB    
8th JAMSHEDPUR-1980-81 BIHAR MHR 41-36      
9th THANE-1981-82 MANIPUR PUNJAB 19-8 KERALA MHR 18-12
10th CHANDIGARH-1982-83 BIHAR PUNJAB 21-14 MAHARASHTRA A.P 28-22
11th THANE-1983-84 PUNJAB MHR        
12th JAMSHEDPUR-1984-85 PUNJAB MHR 64-42 DELHI BIHAR  
13th JAMSHEDPUR-1985-86 M.P KERALA 38-27 KARNATAKA DELHI 12-11
14th GWALIOR-1986-87 M.P MHR   J & K TAMIL NADU  
15th KALMASSERY-1987-88 PUNJAB KERALA 36-19 J&K MANIPUR 33-12
16th CHITTORGARH-1988-89 MHR PUNJAB 18-16 KERALA M.P.  
17th INDORE-1989-90 MHR M.P.   KERALA PUNJAB  
18th IMPHAL-1990-91 MHR KERALA 48-32 M.P ASSAM 32-16
19th PANAJI-1991-92 PUNJAB MHR 41-20 M.P. BIHAR 36-16
20th TRIVANDRUM-1993-94 MHR KERALA 58-36 M.P MANIPUR WALK
21st SONEPAT-1994-95 MANIPUR MHR   KERALA MANIPUR  
22nd ROPAR-1995-96 M.P. PUNJAB 4645 KERALA MANIPUR 37-32
23rd PONDICHERRY-1996-97 M.P KARNATAKA   MAHARASHTRA KERALA  
24th GUWAHATI-1997-98 M.P. PUNJAB 42-36 ASSAM MANIPUR  
25th PONDICHERRY-1998-99 M.P. PUNJAB 40-16 ASSAM MANIPUR  
26th ANANDPUR SHAIB-1999-00 M.P. TAMILNADU 42-23 MAHARASHTRA KERALA 65-35
27th PONDICHERRY-2000-01 M.P. MHR   KERALA TAMILNADU  
28th KAPURTHALA-2001-02 CHTGRH M.P 40-32 TAMILNADU MHR 32-26
29th PONDICHERRY-2002-03 CHTGRH M.P   MAHARASHTRA A.P  
30th NOGAON-2003-04 CHTGRH U.P 59-44 KERALA TAMILNADU  
31st TRIVANDRUM-2004-05 CHTGRH KERALA 46 CHHATTISGARH U.P  
32nd BHILAI-2005-06 CHTGRH TAMIL NADU   MADHYA PRADESH JAHARKHAND  
33rd KOLKATTA 2006 CHTGRH MHR   TAMIL NADU UTTAR PRADESH  
34th NAWAHA 2007 CHTGRH UTTAR PRADESH   HARYANA MHR  
35th KAPURTHALA -2008 CHTGRH U.P. 60-31 TAMILNADU JHARKHAND 42-25
FEDERATION CUP (Senior) - MEN
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st BURDWAN
-1981-82
(West Bengal)
WESTERN COMMAND (Services) KOTA  DISTT. (Rajasthan) 75-73 B.S.F. (Punjab) TISCO (Bihar)  
2nd BOMBAY-
1982-83

(MHR)
CENTRAL COMMAND
SERVICES
G.B.SE
MHR
87-75 TISCO  BIHAR C.R.P.F
DELHI
 
3rd BHOPAL-
1983-84
(M.P.)
WESTERN COMMAND (Services) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab)   SRI RAM RAYONS (Rajasthan)    
4th TRIVANDRUM-1986
(KERALA)
HAL
KARNATAKA
INDINA BANK
TAMILNADU
76-71 W.RAILWAY S.B.I
(A.P)
 
5th UDYOGA
MANDAL-1988
(Kerala)
WESTERN RAILWAYS (Railways) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) 82-66 WESTERN COMMAND (Services) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) 75-68
6th VISHAKA
PATNAM-1989,
A.P
WESTERN RAILWAYS WESTERN COMMAND
SERVICESS
86-59 HYDERABAD DISTT KERALA POLICE 69-67
7th AALUWA-1990, KERALA KERALA POLICE WESTERN COMMAND, SERVICES 75-72 WESTERN RAILWAY TISCO, BIHAR 81-59
8th TRICHURE-1991 (KERALA) TISCO C.R.P.F 87-66 KERALA POLICE W.COMMAND 74-61
9th TIRUPUR-1992
TAMILNADU
KERALA POLICE WESTERN COMMAND
SERVICES
61-51 INDIAN   BANK W. RAILWAY 77-56
10th BATHINDA-1993 (Punjab) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) HYDERABAD DISTT. (A.R) 68-53 WESTERN COMMAND (Services) PUNJAB POLICE
(Punjab)
82-65
11th SHIVKASI-1994 (TAMILNADU) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) 68-50 WESTERN RAILWAY (Railways) TISCO
(Bihar)
74-70
12th PONDICHERY-1995 (Pondichery) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) 59-54 JAIPUR DISTT. (Rajasthan) M.E.G (Services) 75-61
13th ALAPPUZA-1996 (Kerala) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) 78-72 A.A.A. (Services) W. RAILWAY (Railways) 87-58
14th PALAKKAD-1997 (Kerala) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) TISCO (Bihar) 50-44 INDIAN ARMY (Services) VIJAYA BANK (Karnataka) 53-45
15th BERHAMPUR-1998 (Orissa) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) TISCO (Bihar) 71-53 WESTERN RAILWAY (Railways) ARMY (Services) 57-50
16th JALANDHAR-
1999
(Punjab)
PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) INDIAN BANK (TAMILNADU) 80-59 INDIAN ARMY (Services) SOUTH CNTRL. RLY.
(Railways)
77-66
17th VISAKHA
PATNAM-
2000
(A.P.)
PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) INDIAN ARMY (Services) 73-57 I.O.B. (TAMILNADU) VIJAYA BANK (Karnataka) 67-45
18th JAMSHEDPUR-2001
(Bihar)
PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) TISCO (TAMILNADU) 83-50 ARMY (Services) I.O.B. (TAMILNADU) 68-64
19th BHILWARA-
2002
I.O.B.
TAMILNADU
INDIAN ARMY 69-51 TISCO
BIHAR
W. RAILWAY  
20th NAVI
MUMBAI-2003 (Maharashtra)
I.O.B. (TAMILNADU) PUNJAB POLICE (Punjab) 71-70 TISCO (Bihar) INDIAN ARMY (Services) 58-51
21st BHAVNAGAR – 2005
(Gujrat)
CENTRAL EXCISE
(Kerala)
PUNJAB POLICE
(Punjab)
81-72 INDIAN ARMY
(Services)
I.C.S.
(Tamilnadu)
76-56
22nd JAMSHEDPUR – 2006
(Gujrat)
I.O.B
(Chennai)
ONGC
(Uttranchal)
95-88 BLB ACADEMY
(Punjab)
K.S.E.B (Kerala) 85-73
23rd ROURKERLA – 2007 O.N.G.C.
UTTRAKHAND
I.O.B.
TAMILNADU
  INDIAN
ARMY
B.S.N.L.  
FEDERATION CUP (Senior) - WOMEN
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st BURDWAN-
1981-82
(West Bengal)
AMRITSAR DISTT. (Punjab) PARSEE
CLUB (W.Bengal)
72-47 CENTRAL RAILWAY (Railways)    
2nd BOMBAY-
1982-83

MHR
G.B.N.
BOMBAY
WESTERN RAILWAY   ERNAKULAM
(KERALA)
   
3rd BHOPAL
1983-84

M.P
           
4th TRIVAN
DRUM-
1986

(KERALA)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY FACT
KERALA
  G.B.N,
BOMBAY

MHR
MOUNT CARMEL
KARNATAKA
 
5th UDYOGA
MANDAL-
1988-89
FACT
(KERALA)
N.L.C 54-20 CENTRAL RAILWAY POONA
DISTT.

MHR
71-33
6th VISHAKA
PATNAM-
1989-90
SOUTHERN RAILWAY FACT
(Kerala)
79-58 Medak distt
(A.P)
   
7th AALUWA-
1990-
(KERALA)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY FACT 68-62 EASTERN RAILWAY BILLAI STEEL 71-60
8th TRICHURE-
1991

KERALA
FACT
(KERALA)
EASTERN RAILWAY 58-57 MOUNTS
CLUB

(KERALA)
RAKHI
SANGHA

(W. BENGAL)
 
9th TIRUPUR-1992
(TAMILNADU)
EASTERN RAILWAY FACT
(KERALA)
49-37 PEPSI
MOUNT
POONA DISTT 48-46
10th BATHINDA-
1993
(Punjab)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY (Railways) BOMBAY CENTRAL (MHR) 49-20 (League) HYDERABAD DISTT.
(A.R)
AMRITSAR (Punjab) 44-37
11th SIVAKASI-
1994

(TAMILNADU)
FACT
(KERALA)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY 43-42 BOMBAY CENTRAL
TEAM

(MHR)
HYDERABAD
(A.P)
49-46
12th PONDICHERY-1995 SOUTHERN RAILWAY CENTRAL BOMBAY 63-55 SAI CLUB
(CHANDIGARH)
FACT
(KERALA)
43-40
13th ALAPPUZA-1996
(KERALA)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY FACT
(KERALA)
89-43 ALAPPUZA DISTT
(KERALA)
POONA DISTT
(MHR)
 
14th PALAKKAD-
1997

(KERALA)
INDIAN RAILWAY KERALA 64-40 A.P W. BENGAL 41-40
15th BEHRAM
PUR-1998

(ORISSA)
INDIAN RAILWAY KERALA 76-51 A.P KARNATKA 57-31
16th JALAN
DHAR-1999

(PUNJAB)
INDIAN RAILWAY KERALA 53-20 M.P A.P  
17th VISAKHA
PATNAM-2000

(A.P)
INDIAN RAILWAY KERALA 69-48 A.P TAMILNADU 60-50
18th JAMSHEDPUR-2001
(BIHAR)
WESTERN RAILWAY TAMILNADU 88-59 KERALA A.P 53-39
19th BHILWARA-2002
(RAJASHTAN)
SOUTHERN RAILWAY KERALA 60-22 CHTGRH U.P 59-46
20th NAVI MUMBAI-2003
(MAHARASHTRA)
WESTERN RAILWAY A.P 74-58 DELHI CHTGRH 68-61
21st BHAVNAGAR - 2005
(Gujrat)
SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
(Railways)
DELHI 78-62 CHTGRH PUNJAB 49-23
22nd JAMSHEDPUR-2006 CHTGRH DELHI   WESTERN RAILWAY KERALA  
23RD ROURKELLA, ORISSA-2007 CHTGRH SOUHTERN RAILWAY
(INDIAN RAILWAY)
  DELHI ORISSA  
NATIONAL GAMES - MEN
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st DELHI-1985 DELHI RAJASTHAN 83-82 TAMILNADU PUNJAB 73-65
2nd TRICHURE-1987 TAMILNADU BIHAR 80-68 PUNJAB KERALA 92-75
3rd PUNE-1994 TAMILNADU BIHAR 71-62 PUNJAB A.R 54-50
4th BANGALORE-1997 PUNJAB BIHAR 56-46 A.R TAMILNADU 58-46
5th MANIPUR-1999 BIHAR PUNJAB 57-54 TAMILNADU KARNATAKA 63-53
6th PUNJAB-2001 PUNJAB TAMILNADU 85-78 A.R JHARKHAND 66-63
7th HYDERABAD-2002 TAMILNADU PUNJAB 101-74 SERVICES KARNATAKA 71-49
8th GUWAHATI-2007 SERVICES UTTRANCHAL 91-68 PUNJAB KERALA 80-63
NATIONAL GAMES - WOMEN
Sr.No VENUE & YEAR GOLD SILVER SCORE BRONZE IVth SCORE
1st DELHI-1985 PUNJAB MAHARASHTRA 57-54 KERALA TAMILNADU 89-48
2nd TRICHURE-1987 MHR PUNJAB 63-49 KERALA KARNATAKA 48-44
3rd PUNE-1994 MHR PUNJAB 53-47 CHANDIGARH KERALA 59-38
4th BANGALORE-1997 W. BENGAL MAHARASHTRA 58-41 A.R PUNJAB 71-35
5th MANIPUR-1999 MHR WEST BENGAL 68-65 A.R PUNJAB 76-61
6th PUNJAB-2001 MHR TAMIL NADU 73-61 A.P KERALA 59-40
7th HYDERABAD - 2002 CHTGRH A.P 80-72 TAMIL NADU A.P 53-49
Results for the year 2006-07

  Results for the year 2005-06
  Annual Report for the year 2004-05
  Annual Report for the year 2002-03
  Annual Report for the year 2001-02
  Annual Report for the year 2000-01
  Annual Report for the year 2000
  Annual Report for the year 1998-99
  Annual Report for the year 1997-98
  Annual Report for the year 1997
  Annual Report for the year 1996
  Annual Report for the year 1995
  Annual Report for the year 1991 & 1992
  Annual Report for the year 1990
  Annual Report for the year 1987
  Indian Junior Women Team for ABC Championships
  Annual Report for the year 1987 - 2009