BFI Logo
 
 
 
BFI EVENT CALENDER
April 2014
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
Search Event  View All Events
NEWS HIGHLIGHTS
 
Subscribe the Newsletter
Unsubscribe
 
 
 
FIBA Ranking
 
 
Division Rank Points Change
Men
58
6.6
-8
Women
39
14.1
+2
Boys
45
6.3
N/A
Girls
34
14.7
N/A
Combined
49
46.5
0
 
 
 
 
 
Result: 38th Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship, Lucknow
16th September, 2011

All News
Print this news
Share   
38th Sub-Junior National Basketball Championship, Lucknow
 
FINAL STANDINGS
 
BOYS GIRLS
 
1. Maharashtra
2. Andhra Pradesh
3. Punjab
4. Chhattisgarh
5. Uttar Pradesh
6. Rajasthan
7. Madhya Pradesh
8. West Bengal
9. Kerala
10. Jharkhand
1. Chhattisgarh
2. Karnataka
3. Maharashtra
4. Kerala
5. Assam
6. Tamil Nadu
7. Madhya Pradesh
8. Uttar Pradesh
9. Punjab
10. West Bengal
 
23rd September , 2011 (Thursday)
 
FINALS
 
GIRLS
 
Chhattisgarh (Riya Verma 23, P.Divya 12) bt. Karnataka 64-21 (23-6, 13-1, 7-2, 21-12)
 
BOYS
 
Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 13, Astekar Aditya 12, Shaikh Mearaj 11, Shaikh Hammd 11) bt. Andhra Pradesh (M.Siva Durga 16, B.Neeraj Kumar 11, P.Durga Prasad 10) 61-58 (18-15, 13-17, 14-10, 16-16)
 
CLASSIFICATION FOR 3rd, & 4th PLACES
 
Punjab (Guksewala 21, Abhi 16, Sukhder 13) bt. Chhattisgarh (Mithun 18, Hitesh 12) 70-47 (10-15, 15-9, 19-9, 26-14)
Maharashtra (Veera 16) bt. Kerala (Aleena 14) 48-37 (10-12, 12-4, 12-10, 14-11)
 
22nd September , 2011 (Thursday)
 
Semi Final Match
 
GIRLS
 
Chhattisgarh (P.Divya 23, Riya 12) bt. Kerala (Aleena Seby 14) 53-29 (16-0, 13-9, 6-10, 18-10)
Karnataka (Lopamudra 41) bt. Maharashtra (Veera 12) 55-45 (15-9, 5-14, 20-9, 15-13)
 
BOYS
 
Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 20, Ayum Khan 14, Shaikh Hammd 12) bt. Punjab (Gursewak 14, Abhi KR 12) 72-44 (11-17, 23-3, 20-18, 18-6)
Andhra Pradesh (M. Siva Durga 45, MA Salman 12, P. Durga Prasad 10, P. Saitarun 10) bt Chhattisgarh (Mithun 46, Kannaihya 17, Arvind 13) 98-91 (27-20, 21-18, 20-28, 30-25)
 
CLASSIFICATION FOR 7th, & 8th PLACES
 
Madhya Pradesh (Sakshi 12) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Pooja 10) 23-21 (4-2, 3-6, 10-6, 6-7)
Madhya Pradesh (Harshit 12, Soham 12) bt. West Bengal 49-35 (15-10, 10-14, 18-9, 6-2)
 
CLASSIFICATION FOR 5th, & 6th PLACES
 
Assam (R.Uma 17, Kiran 17, K.Kamalaxmi 11) bt. Tamil Nadu (Ramini.S 15, Sindhuja.S 11) 59-49 (12-17, 4-6, 12-14, 17-8)
Uttar Pradesh (Pushp 16, Deeraj 14) bt. Rajasthan (Aakash 18) 51-40 (14-8, 12-12, 12-10, 13-10)
 
CLASSIFICATION FOR 5th, 6th,7th, & 8th PLACES
 
GIRLS
 
Assam (Kiran 13, K.Kamalaxmi 11) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Sakshi 15, Shivani 14) 44-37 (12-14, 6-6, 11-11, 15-6)
Tamil Nadu (Deepika.B 18, Sumithra.D 10) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Pooja 12, Mamtasha 10) 42-32 (11-8, 3-6, 18-8, 10-10)
 
BOYS
 
Uttar Pradesh (Deeraj 10) bt. Madhya Pradesh 36-20 (12-4, 14-8, 6-4, 4-4)
Rajasthan (Satyam 19, Aakash 12, Mohit 10) bt. West Bengal (Sadam Hossain 14, Gopal 10) 55-51 (15-14, 12-13, 10-14, 18-16)
 
CLASSIFICATION FOR 9th & 10th PLACES
 
GIRLS
 
Punjab (Avneet 15, Harpreet 10) bt. West Bengal (Swagata 11, Paulam 10) 41-31 (11-10, 5-8, 9-9, 16-4)
 
BOYS
 
Kerala (Rajiv R 21, Amit Kumar 12) bt. Jharkhand 46-33 (16-3, 6-8, 10-11, 14-11)
 
21st September , 2011 (Wednesday)
 
Quarter Final Matches
 
GIRLS
 
Kerala (Aleena Seby 12) bt. Tamil Nadu (Sindhuja.S 13) 37-19 (11-3, 2-4, 11-10, 13-12)
Maharashtra (Veera 11, Rujuja 10, Vishakha 10) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Sakshi 27) 47-35 (6-11, 15-1, 8-7, 18-16)
Chhattisgarh (Rashmi Wankhede 16) bt Uttar Pradesh 52-14 (13-6, 12-2, 14-4, 13-2)
Karnataka (Lopamudra.T.K 31) bt. Assam (Kiran 18, K.Kamalaxmi 11) 43-42 (14-10, 2-10, 11-7, 16-15)
 
BOYS
 
Punjab (Abhi Kumar 23, Praveen 10, Jaskaran 10) bt. Rajasthan (Satyam 11, Mohit 10) 59-44 (16-8, 7-17, 11-7, 25-12)
Andhra Pradesh (M.Siva Durga 27, M.A.Salman 10) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Deeraj 23, Amit 20) 78-62 (16-18, 24-8, 11-19, 27-17)
Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 16, Aditya 14) vs. West Bengal 69-14 (18-9, 20-3, 13-2, 18-0)
Chhattisgarh (Sugam 12) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Rajendra 24) 55-52 (10-16, 15-8, 18-18, 12-10)
 
Level 1 to level 2 (For Next Year)
 
GIRLS
 
Andhra Pradesh (T.Veda 12) bt. Jharkhand 17-9 (6-0, 0-2, 2-2, 9-5)
 
BOYS
 
Haryana (Mohit 19, Sahil 16, Digvijay 10) bt. Delhi (Abhishek 16) 57-36 (12-7, 22-12, 16-15, 7-2)
 
Level 1 (Pre Quarters)
 
GIRLS
 
Uttar Pradesh (Kinjal 16) bt. West Bengal (Diya 10) 44-38 (16-8, 7-18, 10-5, 11-7)
Assam (K.Kamalaxmi 19, Binita 13) bt. Punjab (Avneet 9, Harpreet 8) 43-32 (11-10, 9-3, 12-4, 11-15)
 
BOYS
 
West Bengal (Gopal 19, Sadam 15) bt. Kerala (Shibin 10) 58-28 (22-6, 30-16, 43-22, 58-28)
Madhya Pradesh (Rajendra 16, Harshit 13, Durgesh 11) bt. Jharkhand 51-36 (13-1, 11-9, 7-14, 20-12)
 
Losers Knockout Finals
 
GIRLS
 
Uttrakhand bt. Chandigarh 36-21 (15-11, 10-2, 9-4, 2-4)
 
BOYS
 
Orissa (Mahesh Panda 21, Achyunanda K 17, Sahid K. 11) bt. Assam (Khungur B 18, Gautam 14, MD.Samim A 14) 68-67 (14-9, 19-14, 21-24, 14-20)
 
20th September , 2011 (Tuesday)
 
GIRLS
 
Karnataka (Lopamudra 19) bt. Kerala (Anusha I.P 12) 46-35 (12-11, 11-6, 10-7, 13-11)
Madhya Pradesh (Shakshi 31) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Pooja 16) 41-32 (9-8, 6-5, 13-9, 13-10)
Punjab (Avneet Kaur 21, Ramandeep Kaur 14) bt. Andhra Pradesh (T.Veda 10) 35-30 (9-1, 4-11, 10-6, 12-12)
Maharashtra (Veera 12) bt. Tamil Nadu (Sindhuja 18) 41-40 (16-14, 6-3, 11-8, 8-15)
 
BOYS
 
Rajasthan (Mohit 18, Aakash 14, Satyam 12) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Rajendra 14, Durgesh 14) 55-47 (16-7, 12-14, 6-12, 21-14)
Kerala (Mayur 11, Lokesh 11, Abhishek 10) bt. Delhi (Sudarsan 16, Rahul 11) 56-43 (17-9, 6-10, 13-16, 20-8)
Maharashtra (Shaikh Sultan 16, Sahilkh Hammd 13, Ayum Khay 10) bt. Haryana 71-25 (17-8, 26-6, 19-3, 9-8)
Punjab (Abhi Kumar 20) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Dheeraj 17) 48-46 (19-10, 4-6, 8-16, 17-14)
 
LOSERS KNOCKOUT - SEMI FINALS
 
GIRLS
 
Uttrakhand bt. Goa 28-21 (8-1, 8-7, 7-4, 5-9)
Chandigarh bt. Rajasthan 27-16 (13-2, 10-4, 0-3, 4-7)
 
BOYS
 
Orissa (Achyutanand 16) bt. Uttrakhand (Tony 10) 42-20 (9-8, 16-9, 9-0, 8-3)
Assam (Satyajit Das 12, Gautam 10) bt. Himachal Pradesh (Gaurav 12) 50-31 (14-3, 10-2, 16-12, 10-14)
 
19th September , 2011 (Monday)
 
GIRLS
 
Maharashtra (Aditi 13) bt. Punjab 41-17 (13-6, 12-2, 8-5, 8-7)
Chhattisgarh (Riya 14) bt. Andhra Pradesh (T.Veda Nandini 12) 46-21 (24-4, 5-6, 7-3, 10-8)
Karnataka (Anusha 10) bt. Jharkhand 33-6 (11-2, 9-0, 7-1, 6-3)
Kerala (Aleena 10) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Sakshi 12) 43-27 (16-9, 12-4, 8-4, 7-10)
 
BOYS
 
Andhra Pradesh (Abhishek 15, Neeraj 12) bt. Rajasthan (Mohit 16) 51-38 (11-5, 14-4, 12-11, 14-18)
Madhya Pradesh bt. Haryana (Digvijay 12) 36-35 (8-7, 10-13, 11-6, 7-9)
Punjab (Abhi Kumar 24, Gursewak 16, Jasvaran 12) bt. Delhi (Abhishek 17) 71-33 (22-8, 10-14, 21-7, 18-4)
Chhattisgarh (Arvind 12, Praksh 10) bt. Kerala (Shibin 14) 60-36 (16-4, 22-12, 10-6, 12-14)
 
Qualifying Round
 
GIRLS
 
Assam (Kiran 15, K.Kamalaxmi 13) bt. Haryana 40-32 (10-10, 6-12, 13-4, 11-6)
West Bengal (Rhea 11) bt. Delhi 30-16 (4-6, 12-0, 5-8, 9-2)
 
BOYS
 
West Bengal (Alok 28, Gopal 11) bt. Mizoram (Jerry M. 22) 69-57 (13-16, 14-15, 19-15, 23-11)
Jharkhand (MD. Adil 17, Amit Kumar 16, MD. Mustak 14) bt. Tamil Nadu (S.Kalidash 32) 62-51 (6-15, 10-5, 23-10, 23-21)
 
LOSERS KNOCKOUT
 
GIRLS
 
Rajasthan (Upainder 12) bt. Jammu & Kashmir 32-5 (14-2, 4-1, 6-2, 8-0)
Goa (Charmaine 12) bt. Himachal Pradesh 35-18 (9-6, 12-10, 8-2, 6-0)
Uttrakhand bt. Gujrat 20-10 (6-2, 8-2, 5-5, 1-1)
Chandigarh bt. Orissa 19-17 (7-6, 6-3, 3-4, 3-4)
Assam (K.Kamalaxmi 10) bt. West Bengal 38-20 (9-2, 4-3, 19-6, 6-9)
 
BOYS
 
Orissa (Mahesh Panda 26) bt. Bihar 54-38 (14-18, 11-7, 19-9, 10-4)
Himachal Pradesh bt. Karnataka (Guru Prasad 15) 42-39 (9-9, 11-5, 7-14, 15-11)
Uttrakhand (Tony Yadv 10) bt. Jammu & Kashmir 31-6 (11-1, 10-0, 6-2, 4-3)
West Bengal (Gopal Sharma 33, Saddam Hossain 22, Alok Kumar 14) bt. Jharkhand (M.D.Adil 14, Vishal Bagh 10) 87-48 (25-2, 36, 22-26, 37-12)
Assam (MD.Samim 15, Goutam 13, Khungur 10) bt. Chandigarh 58-28 (14-8, 11-5, 20-9, 13-6)
 
18th September , 2011 (Sunday)
 
GIRLS
 
Maharashtra (Kriti Ranka 12) bt. Andhra Pradesh 40-18 (13-5, 4-6, 4-5, 6-2)
Uttar Pradesh (Pooja 10) bt. Jharkhand 27-3 (6-2, 6-0, 4-0, 11-1)
Karnataka (Lopamudra 17, ) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Divya 10) 34-23 (14-12, 5-3, 5-7, 10-1)
Chhattishgarh (Rasmi W. 19, P.Divya 14, Riya 12) bt. Tamil Nadu 72-26 (19-8, 28-4, 10-6, 15-8)
Delhi (Nishita 10) bt. Jammu & Kashmir 36-3 (12-0, 4-3, 10-0, 10-0)
Rajasthan bt. Goa 28-20 (8-4, 3-2, 8-10, 9-4)
West Bengal (Vedika Bothra 12) bt. Bihar 41-15 (13-6, 10-6, 6-2, 12-1)
Orissa (Sweta 19) bt. Gujrat 24-23 (2-5, 4-2, 11-4, 7-12)
Uttrakhand (Rhea Salija 10) bt. Chandigarh 31-15 (7-4, 13-6, 4-1, 7-4)
 
BOYS
 
Orissa (Mahesh 14) bt. Karnataka 30-13 (12-2, 3-2, 4-2, 11-7)
Mizoram (Jerry 17, Lalrem Sanga 10) bt. Jammu & kashmir 60-6 (17-3, 17-0, 16-2, 10-1)
West Bengal (Alok Kumar 13) bt. Bihar 32-18 (9-6, 6-5, 12-1, 5-6)
Himachal Pradesh (Akhil 16, Suryan 10) bt. Pondicherry 51-16 (9-5, 18-2, 11-6, 13-3)
Uttrakhand (Arjun 15, Toni Yadav 15) bt. Chandigarh (Yuvraj 10) 51-38 (20-12, 6-11, 20-11, 5-4)
Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 15) bt. Andhra Pradesh (M.S.D.Prasad 25) 74-43 (17-14, 18-6, 22-7, 17-16)
Tamil Nadu (S.Kalidas 27, Devsendura 16) bt. Gujrat 67-33 (20-14, 22-4, 10-7, 15-8)
Rajasthan (Ved Prakash 16) bt. Haryana (Mohit 10) 49-29 (11-4, 6-1, 12-9, 20-9)
Chhattisgarh ( Arvind 20, Kanhaita 16, Mithun 12) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Deeraj M. 14, Shashank C. 10) 61-38 (10-6, 18-6, 9-10, 24-16)
Punjab (Jaskaran 21, Abhi Kumar 16, Gursewak 15, Parveen 14) bt. Kerala (Sudarsan 12) 76-48 (16-12, 16-12, 30-13, 14-11)
 
17th September , 2011 (Saturday)
 
GIRLS
 
Madhya Pradesh (Shakshi 15) bt. Jharkhand 33-6 (17-2, 4-2, 8-0, 4-2)
Chhattisgarh (Vandana 13, P.Divya 12, Ragnee 12)bt. Maharashtra 58-20 (10-4, 18-4, 12-2, 18-10)
Himachal Pradesh (Diksha 12) bt. Jammu & Kashmir 28-0 (6-0, 14-0, 2-0, 6-0)
Assam (Kiran Kumari 14) bt. Rajasthan 34-15 (10-6, 2-4, 12-1, 10-4)
Kerala (Jiji Johny 11) bt. Uttar Pradesh 47-17 (9-6, 18-2, 14-4, 6-5)
Tamil Nadu bt. Punjab 27-11 (9-4, 1-1, 7-3, 10-3)
Haryana (Alisha 13) bt. Orissa 44-14 (13-6, 14-4, 10-2, 7-2)
 
BOYS
 
Andhra Pradesh (M.Shivadurga Pd.24, K.Sai Teja 12, M.A.Salman 10) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Rajendra Singh 22, Durgesh Kanojiya 12) 68-53 (12-14, 26-9, 22-15, 8-15)
Chandigarh (Amit 20) bt. Gujarat (Rahul 11, Ansh 10) 45-27 (10-12, 9-0, 9-12, 17-3)
Uttrakhand bt. Bihar 26-5 (6-1, 2-2, 16-0, 2-2)
Mizoram bt. Assam 32-15 (16-3, 4-2, 6-5, 6-5)
Bihar (Pankaj Kumar 12, Govind Kumar 11) bt. Pondicherry 31-6 (12-0, 18-0, 26-4, 37-6)
West Bengal (Alok 18, Gopal 16, Saddam 12) bt. Himachal Pradesh (Akhil 18) 69-32 (16-13, 6-9, 28-6, 19-4)
Tamil Nadu (S.Kalidass 25) bt. Uttrakhand (Arjun Malik 17) 45-33 (4-10, 18-5, 8-11, 15-7)
West Bengal (Paulami 16, Diya 12, Swagata 14) bt. Chandigarh (Amanjot 14) 39-24 (5-12, 12-3, 14-3, 8-6)
Maharashtra (Shaikh Zaid 15, Shaikh Mearaj 14) bt. Rajasthan 53-23 (12-9, 14-4, 12-8, 15-2)
Uttrakhand (Arjun Malik 19) bt. Gujarat 43-18 (13-2, 10-4, 82, 12-10)
Jharkhand (Amit 17, Rajeev 13) bt. Karnataka 47-13 (16-7, 7-2, 16-4, 8-0)
Uttar Pradesh (Dhiraj 20, Gaurav 11) bt. Delhi (Lokesh 14, Abhishek 11) 51-33 (18-6, 7-10, 10-7, 16-10)
Chhattisgarh (Ajay 21, Mohitesh 14) bt. Punjab (Abhi Kumar 20) 61-54 (12-14, 12-12, 18-17, 19-11)
Tamil Nadu (S.Kalidas 27, D.S.Pandial 14) bt. Chandigarh (Amit 13) 60-35 (9-12, 10-6, 20-8, 21-9)
 
16th September , 2011 (Friday)
 
GIRLS
 
West Bengal (Rawami 10) bt. Uttrakhand 24-16 (2-3, 6-4, 8-4, 8-5)
Delhi bt. Himachal Pradesh 25-10 (3-6, 7-0, 8-4, 7-0)
Chandigarh (Ruchika 21) bt. Bihar 47-14 (17-6, 13-4, 14-0, 3-4)
Haryana bt. Gujarat 38-14 (20-4, 4-0, 8-4, 6-0)
Chhattishgarh bt. Punjab 43-8 (18-1, 7-0, 4-0, 14-7)
Karnataka (Sandhya 10, Lopamudra 14) bt. Uttar Pradesh (Pooja Yadav 10)46-15 (17-6, 10-0, 5-6, 13-3)
Tamil Nadu (Teen 12, Sindhuja 10) bt. Andhra Pradesh 32-17 (9-0, 4-8, 2-5, 17-4)
Kerala bt. Jharkhand 28-10 (10-3, 10-0, 4-4, 4-3)
Assam (Kiran Kumari 13) bt. Goa 27-12 (8-3, 4-4, 11-3, 4-2)
 
BOYS
 
Andhra Pradesh (M A Salman 11) bt. Haryana (Mohit 11) 36-34 (5-10, 10-6, 11-2, 10-16)
Jharkhand (Amit 14, Rajeev 12) bt. Orrisa (M.Pandey 10) 55-44 (13-10, 14-8, 18-16, 10-10)
Assam (Khungur 12), Mrinmoy 12) bt. Jammu & Kashmir 43-37 (15-9, 10-2, 6-4, 8-2)
Himachal Pradesh (Akhil 16) bt. Bihar (Govind 12) 34-32 (10-2, 2-12, 7-11, 15-7)
Uttar Pradesh (Deeraj 24, Amit Hooda 22)bt. Kerala (Shibin Chacko 14) 61-32 (14-8, 29-20, 44-26, 61-32)
Maharashtra (Shaikh 15, Shaikh Zaid 10) bt. Madhya Pradesh (Ayum 12) 54-32 (6-9, 20-21, 33-28, 54-32)
West Bengal (Gopal 10) bt. Pondicherry 53-6 (16-0, 14-2, 13-2, 10-2)
Chhattisgarh (Mithun 26, M.Hitesh 14, Prakesh 10) bt. Delhi (Abhishek 14, Lokesh 10) 68-35 (17-9, 37-17, 50-25, 68-35)